craig

craig
OFFLINE
Tokyo
music, film, travel, photography, eating apples in parks
Melbourne, Australia
craig
Event Title Categories Start Date/Time
Maher Shalal Hash Baz Avant garde, Experimental, Lo-Fi, Psychedelic, Psych-Folk Aug 27 (Tue), 18.00
Tempalay Indie-Rock, Neo-psychedelia Aug 27 (Tue), 18.30
SUKIYAKI TOKYO: GILI YALO (Israel/Ethiopia), THE PARADISE BANGKOK MOLAM INTERNATIONAL BAND (Thailand), DJ Salam Unagami World Aug 27 (Tue), 18.30
SUKIYAKI TOKYO: ACA SECA TRIO (Argentina), DJ Jin Nakahara World Aug 28 (Wed), 19.00
envy, GEZAN Hardcore, Noise Rock, Post-Rock Aug 31 (Sat), 17.00
Rejjie Snow Hip-Hop Sep 02 (Mon), 18.30
Jun Togawa with Keiko Okubo Other Sep 02 (Mon), 19.00
The Japanese House Dream-pop, Electronic, Indie-Pop Sep 03 (Tue), 18.00
SWERVEDRIVER Alternative, Indie-Rock, Shoegaze Sep 03 (Tue), 18.00
EMOTIONAL ORANGES R n B, Soul Sep 04 (Wed), 18.30
black midi Experimental, Math-Rock, Noise Rock, Post-Punk Sep 05 (Thu), 18.00
The Twilight Sad Indie-Rock, Post-Punk, Post-Rock, Shoegaze Sep 09 (Mon), 19.00
DE BEREN GIEREN Electronic, Experimental, Jazz Sep 13 (Fri), 18.00
ULTRA JAPAN Festival Sep 14 (Sat), 10.00
VxNx, Elma, P.O.V., Leecher, Noizegoat, Dave Skipper & Hexler Experimental, Grindcore, Noise Sep 14 (Sat), 18.00
ULTRA JAPAN Festival Sep 15 (Sun), 10.00
TONE RIVER JAM '19 Festival Sep 15 (Sun), 10.00
AUGUSTA CAMP 2019 Festival Sep 15 (Sun), 12.00
Government Alpha, Astro & P.O.V., Like Weeds, Mortify, Klonns, P.I.G.S. Experimental, Hardcore, Noise Sep 15 (Sun), 18.00
MAGMA Progressive, Acoustic Sep 20 (Fri), 18.00
Feeder Rock Sep 20 (Fri), 18.30
MONO Math-Rock, Post-Rock Sep 20 (Fri), 19.00
LORD ECHO Indie, Reggae, World Sep 21 (Sat), 17.00
MAGMA Progressive Sep 21 (Sat), 17.00
Manic Street Preachers, Asian Kung-Fu Generation Rock Sep 26 (Thu), 18.00
Flying Lotus in 3D Electronic, Hip-Hop Sep 26 (Thu), 18.30
Manic Street Preachers, Asian Kung-Fu Generation Rock Sep 27 (Fri), 18.00
DEATHRO, Yoseitachi, Ni-hao!, 6eyes, Tsuchiya Chikara, DELIGHTS PLEASURE, DJ KURO Mixed Genre Sep 28 (Sat), 18.30
Todd Terje Electro, Electronic, House Sep 28 (Sat), 22.00
BRATS Rock Oct 05 (Sat), 16.30
Kikagaku Moyo (幾何学模様) Krautrock, Psychedelic Oct 05 (Sat), 17.00
MEN I TRUST Dream-pop, Electro-Pop, Indie-Pop Oct 10 (Thu), 18.00
HOT CHIP Electronic Rock, Electro-Pop, House, Synth-pop Oct 11 (Fri), 18.00
Hothouse Flowers Folk, Pop, Rock Oct 11 (Fri), 19.00
Montreux Jazz Festival Japan 2019: J.A.M piano trio from SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS, BADBADNOTGOOD, THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET Festival, Jazz Oct 12 (Sat), 15.00
Montreux Jazz Festival Japan 2019: AI KUWABARA, KURT ROSENWINKEL & CAIPI, MONONKUL Festival, Jazz Oct 13 (Sun), 15.00
Montreux Jazz Festival Japan 2019: CHU KOSAKA with YOSHIE NAKA (Ego-Wrappin'), MARISA MONTE Festival, Jazz Oct 14 (Mon), 15.00
Kiiara Electronic, Electro-Pop, Pop Oct 16 (Wed), 18.00
EFRIM MANUEL MENUCK / KEVIN DORIA Ambient, Electronic, Experimental, Post-Rock Oct 19 (Sat), 17.30
DYGL Indie-Pop, Indie-Rock Oct 19 (Sat), 18.00
The Get Up Kids Alternative, Emo, Pop-punk Oct 19 (Sat), 18.30
never young beach, CHAI Indie, Pop Oct 21 (Mon), 18.00
ORESKABAND, THE AUTOCRATICS, HAKAIHAYABUSA, Ja-ge George, UDG Ska Oct 27 (Sun), 15.00
!!! (chk chk chk) Disco-punk, Electro-Pop, Indie Nov 01 (Fri), 18.00
IRON ISLAND FES: Takkyu Ishino, mouse on the keys, FNCY, chelmico, Shinichiro Yokata, more Electronic, Festival Nov 03 (Sun), 10.00
The Stranglers New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Nov 03 (Sun), 17.30
BATTLES Math-Rock Nov 04 (Mon), 17.00
The Stranglers New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Nov 04 (Mon), 17.30
The Stranglers New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Nov 05 (Tue), 19.00
The Kooks Indie-Rock Nov 19 (Tue), 18.00
TAHITI 80 @ Yokohama Landmark Hall Indie-Pop Nov 19 (Tue), 19.00
TAHITI 80 Indie-Pop Nov 20 (Wed), 19.00
KYLE DIXON & MICHAEL STEIN (performing the music of STRANGER THINGS) Electronic Nov 21 (Thu), 19.00
Stephen Malkmus Indie-Rock Nov 29 (Fri), 18.30
Cutting Crew (UK) Pop, Rock Dec 04 (Wed), 20.00
OPETH Death Metal, Metal, Progressive Dec 06 (Fri), 18.00
Stella Donnelly Indie-Pop Dec 11 (Wed), 19.00
Aldous Harding Folk, Indie Dec 15 (Sun), 18.00
Queen + Adam Lambert Rock Jan 25 (Sat), 16.00
Queen + Adam Lambert Rock Jan 26 (Sun), 15.00
Hugh Cornwell (The Stranglers) New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Feb 01 (Sat), 15.30
CHON Instrumental, Math-Rock, Progressive Feb 05 (Wed), 18.00
PIXIES Alternative Feb 24 (Mon), 17.00
PIXIES Alternative Feb 25 (Tue), 18.00
THE NATIONAL Alternative, Indie-Rock Mar 17 (Tue), 18.00
THE NATIONAL Alternative, Indie-Rock Mar 18 (Wed), 18.00