craig

craig
OFFLINE
Tokyo
music, film, travel, photography, eating apples in parks
Melbourne, Australia
craig
Event Title Categories Start Date/Time
EFRIM MANUEL MENUCK / KEVIN DORIA Ambient, Experimental, Electronic, Post-Rock Oct 22 (Tue), 17.30
水晶の舟 (Suishou No Fune) Psychedelic Oct 25 (Fri), 19.00
TAKIBI MUSIC FESTIVAL Festival Oct 26 (Sat), 10.00
池子の森の音楽祭 2019 (IKEGO FOREST FESTIVAL 2019) Festival Oct 26 (Sat), 10.00
弱虫倶楽部, RedBedRock, Telesonic 9000, Mat Czechowicz Party, Rock Oct 26 (Sat), 18.00
Coelho & Ridnell Jazz, Latin, Pop Oct 26 (Sat), 19.30
TAKIBI MUSIC FESTIVAL Festival Oct 27 (Sun), 10.00
ORESKABAND, THE AUTOCRATICS, HAKAIHAYABUSA, Ja-ge George, UDG Ska Oct 27 (Sun), 15.00
cruyff in the bedroom, Doodle, monocism, RAY, 死んだ僕の彼女, The Giraffe Told Me In My Dream Shoegaze, Indie-Rock Oct 27 (Sun), 17.00
lowpowers with the friends (eri, Hajime Tachibana, Yumiko Ohno, hina, MoMo, Hiroshi Fujiwara, Keigo Oyamada) Avant-pop, Shibuya-kei Oct 28 (Mon), 19.00
!!! (chk chk chk) Disco-punk, Electro-Pop, Indie Nov 01 (Fri), 18.00
Teruo Nakano Synth-pop, New Wave, Experimental, Electronic Nov 01 (Fri), 19.00
WXAXRXP DJS: SQUAREPUSHER, ONEOHTRIX POINT NEVER, BIBIO, more Electronic Nov 01 (Fri), 23.00
IRON ISLAND FES: Takkyu Ishino, mouse on the keys, FNCY, chelmico, Shinichiro Yokata, more Electronic, Festival Nov 03 (Sun), 10.00
The Stranglers New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Nov 03 (Sun), 17.30
Steve Gunn Folk, Rock Nov 03 (Sun), 18.00
OGRE YOU ASSHOLE Alternative, Indie-Rock Nov 04 (Mon), 17.00
BATTLES Math-Rock Nov 04 (Mon), 17.00
The Stranglers New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Nov 04 (Mon), 17.30
The Stranglers New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Nov 05 (Tue), 19.00
Naia Izumi Indie, Soul Nov 07 (Thu), 19.00
The MONOCHROME SET, The CATENARY WIRES Alternative, New Wave, Post-Punk Nov 08 (Fri), 18.00
Naia Izumi Indie, Soul Nov 08 (Fri), 19.00
The MONOCHROME SET, The CATENARY WIRES Alternative, New Wave, Post-Punk Nov 09 (Sat), 18.00
Benny Sings, Tendre Pop, R n B Nov 13 (Wed), 18.30
Damon & Naomi with Michio Kurihara & Masaki Batoh Psych-Folk, Folk, Dream-pop Nov 14 (Thu), 19.00
The Kooks Indie-Rock Nov 19 (Tue), 18.00
MELVINS Alternative, Metal Nov 19 (Tue), 18.30
TAHITI 80 @ Yokohama Landmark Hall Indie-Pop Nov 19 (Tue), 19.00
Delta Sleep (UK) Indie-Rock, Math-Rock Nov 19 (Tue), 19.00
TAHITI 80 Indie-Pop Nov 20 (Wed), 19.00
KYLE DIXON & MICHAEL STEIN (performing the music of STRANGER THINGS) Electronic Nov 21 (Thu), 19.00
Adrian Sherwood Dub Nov 22 (Fri), 18.00
KUUNATIC, Dhidalah, CROCODELIA (from Taiwan), DJ Turkey Psychedelic Nov 23 (Sat), 19.00
LUCY'S DRIVE, COLLAPSE, Burst Blue, Engmal, Optloquat, 剥製の空 Shoegaze, Indie-Rock, Indie-Pop Nov 24 (Sun), 17.00
Metronomy New Wave, Indie-Pop, Electro-Pop, Electronic Rock Nov 26 (Tue), 18.30
MY DISCO, Limited Express (has gone?) Math-Rock, Noise Rock, Post-Punk Nov 27 (Wed), 18.30
MY DISCO, GROUNDCOVER., EXTRUDERS, THE RATEL Math-Rock, Noise Rock, Post-Punk Nov 28 (Thu), 18.30
Stephen Malkmus Indie-Rock Nov 29 (Fri), 18.30
The Noup, P-iPLE, o'summer vacation, jailbird Y, TweeTweeTwee, ヘテロ, Nicfit, Compact Club, more Indie, Mixed Genre, Noise Rock, Post-Punk Nov 30 (Sat), 14.30
Cutting Crew (UK) Pop, Rock Dec 04 (Wed), 18.00
OPETH Death Metal, Metal, Progressive Dec 06 (Fri), 18.00
DUB TRIO, spike shoes Dub, Metal, Rock Dec 07 (Sat), 18.00
PELICAN (from US), BB, MASAHIRO TOBITA x KOKI MIYABE (from ENDON) Metal, Post-Rock Dec 09 (Mon), 18.00
A Certain Ratio New Wave, Post-Rock Dec 11 (Wed), 18.00
Nilüfer Yanya Folk, Indie, Soul Dec 11 (Wed), 18.30
Stella Donnelly Indie-Pop Dec 11 (Wed), 19.00
Aldous Harding Folk, Indie Dec 15 (Sun), 18.00
Caspian Post-Rock Dec 17 (Tue), 18.00
cattle, PLASTIC GIRL IN CLOSET, RAY, エイプリルブルー, fedress Shoegaze, Indie-Rock, Indie-Pop Dec 22 (Sun), 17.00
A Certain Ratio New Wave, Post-Punk Jan 12 (Sun), 17.00
Of Monsters and Men Indie-Pop, Folk Jan 20 (Mon), 18.00
Bon Iver Folk, Indie Jan 21 (Tue), 18.00
Bon Iver Folk, Indie Jan 22 (Wed), 18.00
Sebadoh Indie-Rock Jan 23 (Thu), 18.30
Queen + Adam Lambert Rock Jan 25 (Sat), 16.00
Queen + Adam Lambert Rock Jan 26 (Sun), 15.00
Hugh Cornwell (The Stranglers) New Wave, Post-Punk, Rock Feb 01 (Sat), 15.30
CAVE IN, OLD MAN GLOOM, GREENMACHiNE, ENDON, OTUS Doom, Hardcore, Metal Feb 01 (Sat), 15.45
CAVE IN, POWER TRIP, CRYSTAL LAKE, SECOND TO NONE, KRUELTY Doom, Hardcore, Metal Feb 02 (Sun), 15.45
CHON Instrumental, Math-Rock, Progressive Feb 05 (Wed), 18.00
Stiff Little Fingers Punk, Pop-punk Feb 09 (Sun), 15.30
Gryffin Electronic, House, Pop Feb 10 (Mon), 18.00
SWIMMING TAPES (London), 羊文学 Dream-pop, Guitar Pop, Indie Feb 18 (Tue), 18.30
PIXIES Alternative Feb 24 (Mon), 17.00
PIXIES Alternative Feb 25 (Tue), 18.00
NEW ORDER Electronic, Electro-Pop, New Wave, Post-Punk, Synth-pop Mar 03 (Tue), 18.30
NEW ORDER Electronic, Electro-Pop, New Wave, Post-Punk, Synth-pop Mar 04 (Wed), 18.30
THE NATIONAL Alternative, Indie-Rock Mar 17 (Tue), 18.00
THE NATIONAL Alternative, Indie-Rock Mar 18 (Wed), 18.00