Print

20000 Den-atsu - Archive

20000 Den-atsu
Website:
http://www.den-atsu.com/
Address:
L-GRAZIA B1, 1-7-23 Koenji Minami, Suginami-ku
Area:
Higashi-Koenji

Details

東高円寺二万電圧 / 20000Volt

Near Higashi-Koenji station. 

Turn left as soon as you come out of exit 2 of Higashi-Koenji subway station. Turn left at the first corner. 20000V is just after the little My Basket store, down some stairs.

Map

 


View tokyo live houses in a larger map

 

Re-open from 10/30/2010

ORIGINAL LOCATION CLOSED SINCE A FIRE IN THE BUILDING 

  
 
When Gig Live House Category
09/28 (Sun)
18:00
Groundcover, Agolay Culkin, Kirihito, Hair Stylistics... 20000 Den-atsu Indie
10/14 (Tue)
18:30
Cold Case, The Rabies, Holy and Blight, viloscohaagen 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
12/30 (Tue)
16:00
pinkgroup, THE SHOP, GROUNDCOVER., MASTERMASTER, six o'minus, IRRIGATION... 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
12/31 (Wed)
15:00
FIREBIRDGASS, GROUNDCOVER., seimeitai, not great men, Zigaretten, RUBERACIES... 20000 Den-atsu Punk
01/25 (Sun)
18:00
JEBIOTTO!, UMIBACHI, HAZURESSIVE, Mr.FINGERS 20000 Den-atsu New Wave
05/15 (Fri)
18:30
MONE¥I$GOD, Holy&Blight, 東洋の魔女, viloscohaagen, 現実, BOTH/WAYS, DEEPFREEZEMANIA 20000 Den-atsu Noise Rock
05/17 (Sun)
18:45
Mellow Moods with SF, lost in found, Prince Charming of Darkness, Wool Strings 20000 Den-atsu Indie-Pop
08/15 (Sat)
18:00
JEBIOTTO!, soulgram, Jahiliyyah, animanimus, Louis Inage Band 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
08/22 (Sat)
18:00
Cunts, Endon, VWVW, Hair Stylistics, COFFINS, SiNE 20000 Den-atsu Unclassifiable
09/21 (Mon)
18:00
Tsunematsu Masatoshi Group, fukuro, ANDERSENS, kuruucrew 20000 Den-atsu Post-Punk
10/10 (Sat)
16:00
Koenji Pop Festival 2009 w/ Mir, Zibanchinka, tacobonds, The Mornings, Hemay, more... 20000 Den-atsu Post-Punk
10/24 (Sat)
18:00
PISSCHRIST (australia), AXEMIELD (kagawa), COSMIC NEUROSE, SCREWITHIN, more 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
11/01 (Sun)
18:00
ZENI GEVA, MANKOLOVER, BIRUSHANAH (OSAKA), ARISE IN STABILITY, CONGENITAL HELL 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
11/08 (Sun)
16:30
CONQUEST FOR DEATH (usa&jpn), C.P.S, JABARA, ECHO, ABRAHAM CROSS, UGman, VAV,more 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
11/27 (Fri)
18:00
Mikami Kan, intifada, Sonic Attacks Blaster, Hakubishin, 蘭嘆, Touyounomajyo 20000 Den-atsu Psychedelic
11/28 (Sat)
18:00
bahAMaba, GROUNDCOVER., L?K?Optrum (L?K?O+Optrum), drumno 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
12/02 (Wed)
18:00
AVSKUM (sweden), D-CLONE (nagoya), UNARM, DEATHTRIBE, ISTERISMO 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
11/06 (Sat)
18:00
DIE YOU BASTARD!, FIREBIRDGASS, ENSLAVE, BAD ATTACK, HOT&COOL, ガンフロンティア 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
12/30 (Thu)
GROUNDCOVER., the mornings, Conductor AMOEBA, NANOX, GOUPIL&C, Owllights, more 20000 Den-atsu Indie
03/05 (Sat)
18:00
N'toko, Steiner, Fallopian Disco Force, Quick Explosion Scratch Hurricanes, Takashi Nakayama, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
03/20 (Sun)
18:00
the mornings, Endo Michiro, SuiseiNoboAz, tacobonds 20000 Den-atsu Dance Punk
04/29 (Fri)
18:30
PRAHA DEPART, GROUNDCOVER., HB, VOVIVAV 20000 Den-atsu Noise Rock
05/08 (Sun)
The oyster & the flying fish, 9000Sonics, POPLAND OFF GALLERY, Dirty Blue Jean 20000 Den-atsu Rock
06/12 (Sun)
12:00
ELEKTRO HUMANGEL, KLEPTOMANIAC, OFF SEASON (Optrum x GAUZE x 黒パイプ), COTTONIOO, more 20000 Den-atsu Other
06/18 (Sat)
18:00
otori, 股下89, kuchusen, GROUNDCOVER., Qomolangma Tomato 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
06/26 (Sun)
18:30
highered-girl, drumsbo, joshuacomeback, Goupil&C 20000 Den-atsu Indie
07/03 (Sun)
18:30
カルキ, テッセンドリコ, 米美人, Falopian Disco Force 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
07/06 (Wed)
18:00
TACOBONDS, MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS, tokimeki☆jambojambo, OUTATBERO... 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
07/17 (Sun)
18:00
CAUCUS, GROUNDCOVER., SiNE, Yucca, Shojoskip 20000 Den-atsu Indie-Rock
08/04 (Thu)
18:30
Fancy Num Num, VAU!, the depaysment, JEBIOTTO!, anoko no presents 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
08/20 (Sat)
18:30
HONEY BUCKET: ZENI GEVA, Bucket-T, MARBLE SHEEP, SITHTER 20000 Den-atsu Rock
08/21 (Sun)
18:00
Alansmithee's MAD Universe, GROUNDCOVER., 志人 (from ORIGAMI), アニス&ラカンカ (mmm + 見汐麻衣), skillkills 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
09/24 (Sat)
16:00
Praha Depart, Friends, tacobonds, otori, New House, cottonioo, JEBIOTTO!, pq 20000 Den-atsu Indie
10/14 (Fri)
18:30
emulsion, FUN☆ANA, SPEARMEN, Kyu-shoku, Monaural mini-plug 20000 Den-atsu Indie
11/23 (Wed)
18:00
GROUNDCOVER., SiNE, MARUOSA, 志茂田カゲッキーズ, CxPxS 20000 Den-atsu Other
12/01 (Thu)
18:00
EXTREME EAST K.#29: TALBOT (Estonia), BACTERIA, カルキ (Calque), Sithter, BOMBORI, おまわりさん (OmawariSUNN) 20000 Den-atsu Grindcore
12/16 (Fri)
18:30
マミミフォークソング, Postcard of Japan, JIMSY, 左右 20000 Den-atsu Indie
01/25 (Wed)
18:30
EXTREME EAST K.32 : Sithter, ぬ界村, BOMBORI, 例のK, 下山 20000 Den-atsu Garage Rock
02/05 (Sun)
18:00
emulsion, STEINER, Hakubishin, Gizmondo, Demagog 20000 Den-atsu Indie-Rock
02/12 (Sun)
18:30
CAUCUS, Vitarka, kumagusu, Fold Music, 現実 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
02/22 (Wed)
18:00
Postcard of japan, Sugar&Spice, eccentric, 服部雄佑, もぬけもの, JEBIOTTO! 20000 Den-atsu Indie
03/01 (Thu)
19:00
PRAHA DEPART 20000 Den-atsu Post-Punk
03/09 (Fri)
18:30
VARELSER, Der Eisenrost, S.M.L.XL, Dessert Hill, Fallopian Disco Force + DJ MEMAI 20000 Den-atsu Other
03/10 (Sat)
19:00
GAUZE, the原爆オナニーズ 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
03/17 (Sat)
the mornings, THIS IS PANIC, my letter, ふつうのしあわせ, alan smithees mad universe, more 20000 Den-atsu Indie
03/20 (Tue)
18:00
テッセンドリコ, RUINS alone, Kyu-shoku, Emily likes tennis, アゴーレーカルキン, otori 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
04/16 (Mon)
18:00
SEEBOOZ, SAKATA NO YAKATA, GOGATECH, mamama-N, JEBIOTTO, すぎうえゆうたろうとノエル 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
05/12 (Sat)
18:30
MANGADORON, シャイガンティ, valows, EYO.EYO.OiC, JEBIOTTO 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
06/17 (Sun)
17:30
notice it, WHITE LOSER, THE JIMMY, I think, JEBIOTTO, 黄金狂時代, 1000pounds 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
06/30 (Sat)
18:15
Fragile, TACOBONDS, imamon, CAUCUS, worst taste, ENMANOVA 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
07/13 (Fri)
18:00
JEBIOTTO!, kumagusu, monaural mini plug, GOGATECH, Glarm to Phalta 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
07/27 (Fri)
18:00
Slight Slappers, BASTARD NOISE (USA), Melt-Banana, Atsuhiro Ito, THINK AGAIN, more 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
08/07 (Tue)
18:00
RASEN, NEMETH, 個人主義激場, DiSTRACTiON PARTY, 東京ジャンキーズ, GYZE 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
08/09 (Thu)
18:30
joshuacomeback, neonrocks, ELECTRIC EEL SHOCK, MANGADORON 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
08/17 (Fri)
18:00
numbs, BOSSSTON CRUIZING MANIA, GROUNDCOVER., 我ヲ捨ツル, もぬけもの, STEINER,,石田貴洋 solo 20000 Den-atsu Other
08/25 (Sat)
18:30
Fallopian Disco Force + DJ MEMAI, JEBIOTTO, デマゴーグ, seimeitai, 現実 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
08/30 (Thu)
18:30
N'TOKO, PRAHA DEPART, EXOSKELETONE, ABIKYOKAN, JEBIOTTO, DJ MEMAI 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
09/19 (Wed)
18:00
緑のエース+Ataraw, FLACKS, noob, ヤマザ機コスガDUO, BUG PANDA, Geometric Patterns 20000 Den-atsu Psychedelic
09/20 (Thu)
18:30
Fusco, for you who died, nonrem, canaria, SUBTERRANEANSS 20000 Den-atsu Other
10/06 (Sat)
16:00
She Talks Silence, Extruders, Jebiotto, Mir, Futtachi, Anisakis, Hysteric Picnic, SlowMarico 20000 Den-atsu New Wave
10/10 (Wed)
18:30
SUBTERRANEANSS, imamon, skillkills, DJ MEMAI, 當麻 20000 Den-atsu Noise Rock
10/11 (Thu)
17:00
JACKED UP, RED BACTERIA VACUUM, Valentine DX, FIREBIRDGASS, SKINHEAD GIRL, more 20000 Den-atsu Punk
10/12 (Fri)
17:30
Bucket-T, THE DEAD PAN SPEAKERS, 例のK, 我ヲ捨ツル, ねたのよい, ハクビシン 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
10/13 (Sat)
18:00
BOSSSTON CRUIZING MANIA, GROUNDCOVER., HIMO, HISATO 'N' CHATANI 20000 Den-atsu Other
10/14 (Sun)
18:00
MASTER MASTER, おまわりさん, numbs, otori, tnwh 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
10/27 (Sat)
18:30
DIE YOU BASTARD!, Slight Slappers, KIRIHITO, MELT-BANANA 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
10/30 (Tue)
17:00
GROUNDCOVER., FIREBIRDGASS, SPEARMEN, 黄金狂時代, BACTERIA, worst taste, 驢馬 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
11/14 (Wed)
18:00
Leclipse Nue, hanji (Gt) × MOGIKOJIN (Dr), -u, Σ, TASUKETEKUN 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
11/18 (Sun)
18:30
Kyu-shoku, BOSSSTON CRUIZING MANIA, アゴーレーカルキン, SUBTERRANEANSS 20000 Den-atsu Other
11/30 (Fri)
17:30
NAPALM DEATH IS DEAD, GRIND-d.c.p.s., ZENANDS GOTS, SITHTER, Magdala ju-nen, more 20000 Den-atsu Grindcore
12/05 (Wed)
18:00
KIKAGAKU-MOYO, GENJITSU, Zeeblebuzz A Knot, hanji x Kidoura Koichi, TOLCHOCK 20000 Den-atsu Psychedelic
12/08 (Sat)
18:30
シャイガンティ, neonrocks, 100000$boyz, ヘンドリックス, 守山タダマ, dj レッド 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
12/18 (Tue)
17:30
casey, hanot, triponthegroove, YUTATOGE, JEBIOTTO, 鼻ホームランの森 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
12/20 (Thu)
18:00
SUBTERRANEANSS, MASTER MASTER, FUKURO, FLACKS, Alan Smithee's MAD Universe 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
12/24 (Mon)
17:30
JEBIOTTO, numbs, DJ MEMAI +TEST CODE & musqis, BO-rock→1, With Fidel, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
12/29 (Sat)
18:00
CHURCH OF MISERY 20000 Den-atsu Doom
12/31 (Mon)
16:30
FIREBIRDGASS, GROUNDCOVER., J-BOYZ, BAD ATTACK, BOOViES, MILK SNAKE, STEINER, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
01/13 (Sun)
17:30
SEIMEITAI, TACOBONDS, 1000pounds, GROUNDCOVER., otori, PLAY DEAD SEASON 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
04/02 (Tue)
18:00
L'eclipse Nue, 風人+MONMA+HUH, 現実, Bug Panda 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
04/18 (Thu)
19:00
GROUNDCOVER., 大森靖子, BOSSSTON CRUIZING MANIA 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
04/20 (Sat)
18:00
and young..., HOMMヨ, FREE CITY NOISE, アゴーレーカルキン, 空間現代 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
05/07 (Tue)
18:00
hanji, the ビューティフルニー, 現実, FLACKS, L'eclipse Nue 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
05/22 (Wed)
17:30
Suck Brains, ノイズ合唱団, JAH EXCRETION, Σ, HUH, MONMA, イツロウ, Leclipse Nue, MUSQIS 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
05/24 (Fri)
壊れかけのテープレコーダーズ (half-broken taperecorders), maher shalal hash baz, Sakashima 20000 Den-atsu Avant-pop
06/01 (Sat)
18:00
HigashiKoenji of the dead: Sithter, Inside Charmer, Nepenthes, Doraid, Knellt 20000 Den-atsu Doom
06/15 (Sat)
18:00
Hyacca (百蚊), Kuruucrew (狂うクルー), Jebiotto, Mir, I Know The Mouse, DJ Memai, Ian Martin 20000 Den-atsu Post-Punk
06/21 (Fri)
17:30
ガサ入れギグ 2: DEAD PUDDING, SPACEGRINDER。, CYBERNE, HUH, NoLA, TRIKORONA, おまわりさん 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
07/03 (Wed)
18:30
L'eclipse Nue, 94th6, hellohellojohn, SuckBrains 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
09/13 (Fri)
18:30
PRIMAL TONE Vol.28: SPEARMEN, Majutsu no Niwa, Golden, KeNneDy 20000 Den-atsu Rock
10/12 (Sat)
18:00
GROUNDCOVER., KIRIHITO, WRENCH (SESSION), THE DEAD PAN SPEAKERS 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
10/25 (Fri)
18:30
JEBIOTTO, Fallopian Disco Force, 土より, numbs, DJ Ian Martin 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
10/29 (Tue)
17:30
KIKAGAKU MOYO, Bombori, Tolchock, Halbach, Nepenthes, 東洋の魔女 20000 Den-atsu Psychedelic
11/02 (Sat)
15:30
Extruders, DYGL, Deltas, Worst Taste & Special Magic, otori, 左右, Half Sports, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
11/04 (Mon)
17:30
Demagogue, Fallopian Disco Force, Kisama Alternative, GOUPIL AND C, sassya- 20000 Den-atsu Disco-punk
11/23 (Sat)
18:00
LOA, GROUNDCOVER., DJ MEMAI, GODBRAINS 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
12/28 (Sat)
18:00
CHURCH OF MISERY 20000 Den-atsu Doom
12/30 (Mon)
19:30
FIREBIRDGASS, GROUNDCOVER. 20000 Den-atsu Punk
12/31 (Tue)
15:45
GROUNDCOVER., FIREBIRDGASS, TERA, RUIN, BAD ATTACK, キャノンボール, 黄金狂時代, HOW, BULL, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
01/11 (Sat)
18:00
Sithter, Self Deconstruction, ANATOMIA, Disgunder, Magudara-junen 20000 Den-atsu Metal
01/23 (Thu)
19:30
VWVW, The Butalin, Self Deconstruction, SPEARMEN, Watanabe Riki 20000 Den-atsu Hardcore
03/02 (Sun)
18:00
FALLOPIAN DISCO FORCE, BOGULTA, PUNSUHUH (HUH+PUNSUCA), JEBIOTTO, GEVABOW 20000 Den-atsu Festival
03/05 (Wed)
18:00
HOMMヨ, 蘭嘆, zampano, fukuro, 杏 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
03/08 (Sat)
18:30
1000000$boyz, JEBIOTTO, badu erykah, スライディングが普通の歩き方, otori 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
03/23 (Sun)
17:30
REGENTSLIM, Savarah, 嬲, HELSINKI ON THE BEACH, neonrocks, ハッピーターン 20000 Den-atsu Alternative
03/29 (Sat)
18:00
N’toko (Slovenia), 無呼吸過呼吸深呼吸, group A, JEBIOTTO, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
04/13 (Sun)
16:30
Jeff Carey, The Job, Montgomery Drive, Warm & Comfy, GROUNDCOVER., JEBIOTTO, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre