Upcoming Gigs

<< September 2014 >> 
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
  8
18
     

Users Online


Latest Comments

LINX, The Gladys
Relax and cool bar ! Enjoy our music with drinks ! All ...
Carl Stone, black zenith ...
Join our partywink
Jessca Lynn Loosbrock, An...
hey if you want to check out my music before the show c...
Tsudanuma Rock and Roll B...
Here's a video showing the route from Tsudanuma station...
HOSTESS CLUB WEEKENDER
HEY does anyone want to meet up for this event?

Categories

Acoustic (5)
All Mix (3)
Alternative (8)
Avant garde (1)
Avant-pop (3)
Blues (1)
Chiptune (1)
Death Metal (1)
Doom (1)
Dream-pop (2)
Dub (1)
Electronica (2)
Experimental (6)
Festival (12)
Funk (2)
Garage Rock (1)
Grindcore (2)
Hardcore (3)
Hip-Hop (2)
Improvised (9)
Indie (5)
Indie-Pop (5)
Indie-Rock (8)
Instrumental (1)
Jam Band (2)
Jazz (6)
Lo-Fi (1)
Metal (1)
Mixed Genre (10)
Noise (2)
Noise Rock (1)
Other (1)
Pop (1)
Post-Rock (2)
Progressive (4)
Psychedelic (3)
Punk (5)
Reggae (1)
Rock (9)
Shoegaze (1)
Soul (1)
Unclassifiable (1)
World (1)

New Forum Posts

Intergalactic Lovers plays in Tokyo on 5-6-7 Sept
Yokozuna 22.8.2014 4:05
Metal bands in Tokyo- where? when?
aussies 9.8.2014 5:05
6月27日(金)ライブしませんか? LOOKING FOR BANDS FOR 6/27 LIVE
RIGHTMIND 31.5.2014 19:44
Bands/Musicians Wanted To Play Live June 15th
Chandu 30.5.2014 18:25
Re:Promoters/Touring Managers
Saskia - Labasheeda 16.5.2014 3:14

Show EventsPrint

Experimental - Archive

Experimental
Experimental music gigs
  
 
When Gig Live House Category
11/16 (Mon)
18:30
Yoke & Yohs, Fratenn, Tatsuhisa Yamamoto & Madoka Ichiraku, Mukaiyama Toshitaka Goodman Experimental
11/17 (Tue)
19:00
Yoke & Yohs, Junji Hirose & Yasuhiro Yoshigaki, They Live Super Deluxe Experimental
11/23 (Mon)
19:30
jimmachine.e, shoji wataru Con Tempo Experimental
11/28 (Sat)
18:00
bahAMaba, GROUNDCOVER., L?K?Optrum (L?K?O+Optrum), drumno 20000 Den-atsu Experimental
11/28 (Sat)
19:30
Shibusa Shirazu, Yamamoto Seiichi Group, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki, Tenniscoats, more @ Shinko Pier - Experimental
11/29 (Sun)
18:00
VENUS IN VIRGO (REIKO.A + Sumihisa Arima), 狂走情死考 (ASTRO + ROHCO), KAZUMA KUBOTA, BLACKPHONE666 Gamuso Experimental
11/30 (Mon)
19:00
SOUNDROOM Vol.38 w/ Kenta Araki, Pajama Parties, DJs Ruka Noguchi (onnacodomo), HTC Communications Super Deluxe Experimental
11/30 (Mon)
19:00
VIDEOTAPEMUSIC, Kataomoi, ELECTRIC EAR, Andersens Enban Experimental
12/05 (Sat)
18:00
ju sei, Anthony Guerra, Mark Sadgrove, Manabu Suzuki, Madoka Kouno loop-line Experimental
12/08 (Tue)
20:00
TEST TONE vol. 52 w/ Robert Piotrowicz, Anna Zaradny, Ryusenkei Body, more Super Deluxe Experimental
12/10 (Thu)
20:00
Tabata Mitsuru & Sato Yukie DUO Bar Isshee Experimental
12/11 (Fri)
18:30
(an) arrangement(s) #002 w/ Kynan Tan, Chihei Hatakeyama, aen, dropSoup, more Otto Mainzheim Galley Experimental
12/11 (Fri)
19:00
Shing02 vs Akira Sotoyama, Suga Dairo vs Tatsuya Nakamura, NUMB + SAIDRUM, more Super Deluxe Experimental
12/12 (Sat)
18:30
Our Bubble Hour w/ tamaru, popcayoon loop-line Experimental
12/14 (Mon)
18:00
Kynan Tan, jimmachin.e, Ningen Dogs Orchestra, VELTZ!, more Muryoku Muzenji Experimental
12/14 (Mon)
19:00
Aly [Akira Sotoyama + AYA (OOIOO) + 5323 (KD'69)], 5323 + Makoto Oshiro Enban Experimental
12/15 (Tue)
19:00
TABATA + Taguchi + NERVE NET NOISE, supercutedamfuck, Yamada Minzoku, macoghari Enban Experimental
12/16 (Wed)
20:00
Masahiko Shimaji, Teruyuki Ohshima, Government Alpha Bar Isshee Experimental
12/17 (Thu)
18:00
Nunk on Droise, Negative talk, abisyeikah, shikyu shinkai submarines, IRIMAA, Kook... Bullet's Experimental
12/18 (Fri)
19:00
Marcos Fernandes, KK Null Shichoushitsu Sono 2 Experimental
12/20 (Sun)
19:00
chanson sigeru, Ohshu, Fujiwara Satoshi, Noppo No Goonie Nanahari Experimental
12/24 (Thu)
18:30
experimental room for improvisation music 2 Next Sunday Experimental
12/24 (Thu)
19:00
SOUNDROOM vol.39 w/ itoken trio (itoken, DJ Peaky, Toi Yasuyo), DJ Masaru Aikawa + Yuko Mori, more Super Deluxe Experimental
12/29 (Tue)
19:00
Marcos Fernandes, Miya Masaoka, Atsuhiro Ito Uplink Factory Experimental
12/31 (Thu)
16:00
Maruo Maruko, FREAKOUT FAN CLUB, ju sei, JON THE DOG, MY PAL FOOT FOOT, TABATA, more Enban Experimental
01/09 (Sat)
19:00
Dustin Wong, No Fork Droise, Living Astro, Yu Osaki Nanahari Experimental
01/15 (Fri)
19:00
Line(s) : Pitbeat (from Italy), TREEHEAD (flower art), and more Showboat Experimental
01/18 (Mon)
18:30
SISTER IODINE, Maruta+TABATA+HIKO, Ningen Dogs Orchestra, Bacteria, Hair Stylistics Showboat Experimental
01/24 (Sun)
18:00
OBAKE YASHIKI w/ Jahiliyyah vs DREAMTIMEGLEECLUB, LULUDELUXE, Ntoko... Gari Gari Experimental
01/24 (Sun)
19:30
AMBARCHI + O'ROURKE + HAINO Super Deluxe Experimental
01/25 (Mon)
19:30
AMBARCHI + O'ROURKE + ROWE Super Deluxe Experimental
02/01 (Mon)
19:00
Oren Ambarchi Super Deluxe Experimental
02/09 (Tue)
20:00
Test Tone vol. 54 Multiplex Mandelbrot Escapades in 3-D Super Deluxe Experimental
02/12 (Fri)
18:30
HUH, Nikkasen (Mitsuru Tabata, Kelly Churko, Cal Lyall, Yoshiyuki Ichiraku), Geltz!, newryokutanshi Three Experimental
02/12 (Fri)
20:00
Marcos Fernandes, Yuki Saga Airegin Experimental
02/13 (Sat)
18:30
MY PAL FOOT FOOT, F.L.Y, PUKA PUKA, MEAT COP Penguin House Experimental
02/22 (Mon)
19:00
SOUNDROOM vol.41 Super Deluxe Experimental
02/28 (Sun)
18:30
TABATA & ASTRO a.k.a. Hiroshi Hasegawa, Dark Nurse ZERO, Jahiliyyah, HUH Gari Gari Experimental
03/02 (Tue)
18:30
Oninko!, LOS KAYOS, 見汐麻衣バント, RADIO MAROON, DJ MAKI (LIVELOVES), DJ ISHIBASHI Three Experimental
03/07 (Sun)
19:00
JUG JUG FOOT FOOT (JUGZ + MY PAL FOOT FOOT), dokiyoshihiro GROUP, 酒井己詳 Enban Experimental
03/17 (Wed)
19:00
Epokeh, Huh, Emotional Ticon, Merpeoples, Nihonmatsu Hitomi URGA Experimental
03/18 (Thu)
19:00
supercutedamfuck (Saitto Elettrico Good Sound), LIVING ASTRO, Toshihiro Koike... Enban Experimental
03/19 (Fri)
19:00
kukan-gendai, optrum, sim O-Nest Experimental
03/20 (Sat)
20:00
Dynamo raw session 'crash of the titans' Dynamo Experimental
03/21 (Sun)
19:30
Sarah Riedel, Keiko Higuchi, Tetuzi Akiyama loop-line Experimental
03/23 (Tue)
19:00
Seiji Morimoto, Jane Austen, shibata + OPQ, Mark Sadgrove + Yoshihisa Suzuki Enban Experimental
03/28 (Sun)
18:30
OBAKE YASHIKI w/ Kawaguchi Takahiro, Jahiliyyah and Meri Nikula, KO.DO.NA, Gari Gari Experimental
03/28 (Sun)
19:30
Marcos Fernandes, Morry Burns, Timisoara, Ottaven + others Golden Cup Experimental
04/03 (Sat)
18:00
VOICE SCOPE w/ RYO-W, WILLIAM TOKUHISA, MERI NIKULA, AKIRA SANEMATSU HIGHTI Experimental
04/04 (Sun)
18:30
Sachiko M (sine wave) x DeAthAnovA (feedback drums, metallophone) loop-line Experimental

Page 5 of 17