Show ArchivePrint

Gigs

   
 
Date Gig Live House Category
Sep 26 (Tue), 19.00 Koenji U-hA Acoustic, Instrumental, Pop
Sep 26 (Tue), 19.00 Yellow Vision Avant garde, Dance, Experimental, Improvised, Instrumental
Sep 26 (Tue), 19.30 Apollo Jazz
Sep 27 (Wed), 18.00 Silkroad cafe & live space Unclassifiable, World, Avant garde, Dance, Performance
Sep 27 (Wed), 18.30 Fever Indie-Rock, Post-Punk, Psychedelic
Sep 27 (Wed), 18.30 Space Odd Alternative, Hip-Hop, Pop
Sep 27 (Wed), 19.00 Koenji U-hA Acoustic, Blues, Folk, Pop
Sep 27 (Wed), 19.30 Shichoshitsu (Jinbocho) Acoustic, Improvised
Sep 28 (Thu), 18.00 Club Quattro Pop
Sep 28 (Thu), 18.30 UFO Club Hardcore, Metal, Noise, Punk
Sep 28 (Thu), 19.00 Koenji U-hA Acoustic, Pop
Sep 28 (Thu), 19.00 Showboat Psychedelic
Sep 28 (Thu), 19.30 Jazz Spot Candy Avant garde, Improvised, Instrumental
Sep 29 (Fri), 19.00 Koenji U-hA Acoustic, Pop
Sep 29 (Fri), 19.00 Club Sensation Alternative, Avant garde, Experimental, Improvised, Rock
Sep 29 (Fri), 19.30 Ruby Room Alternative, Doom, Metal, Rock
Sep 29 (Fri), 19.30 Goodman Alternative, Post-Punk, Experimental
Sep 29 (Fri), 19.30 Bitches Brew Free Jazz
Sep 29 (Fri), 19.30 Super Deluxe World
Sep 29 (Fri), 23.00 Ruby Room Alternative
Sep 30 (Sat), 12.30 Loft Mixed Genre
Sep 30 (Sat), 17.30 Koenji U-hA Alternative, Avant garde, Avant-pop, Indie
Sep 30 (Sat), 18.00 Motion Experimental, Indie-Rock, Noise Rock, Other
Sep 30 (Sat), 18.30 Shichoushitsu Sono 3 Electro, WTF?
Sep 30 (Sat), 18.30 Ringoya Acoustic
Sep 30 (Sat), 19.00 Goodman Avant garde, Free Jazz, Improvised, Instrumental, Noise
Sep 30 (Sat), 19.00 Sound Studio DOM Hardcore
Sep 30 (Sat), 19.00 Hikari No Uma Garage Rock, Progressive, Psychedelic, Psych-Folk, Unclassifiable
Sep 30 (Sat), 19.30 Bar Isshee Avant garde, Experimental, Improvised
Sep 30 (Sat), 21.00 Beat Cafe DJ, Garage Rock, Punk, Rock n Roll, Soul
Sep 30 (Sat), 23.59 Kagurane / KGR(n) Electronic, Experimental, House, Techno
Oct 1 (Sun), 14.00 Buaiso Jazz, Japanese Traditional, Improvised
Oct 1 (Sun), 17.30 Meets Alternative, Ambient, Industrial, Shoegaze, Psychedelic
Oct 1 (Sun), 17.30 Billboard Live Soul
Oct 1 (Sun), 18.00 Tower Records Shibuya Indie-Pop, Indie-Rock
Oct 1 (Sun), 18.00 Nine Spices Alternative, Avant garde, Progressive
Oct 1 (Sun), 18.00 RPM Abstract
Oct 1 (Sun), 18.30 Koenji U-hA Acoustic, Pop
Oct 1 (Sun), 18.30 - Acoustic, Instrumental, World
Oct 1 (Sun), 19.30 Pit Inn Jazz, Other
Oct 1 (Sun), 20.00 Aketa No Mise Blues, Folk, Psych-Folk
Oct 2 (Mon), 18.30 Fever Indie-Pop, Indie-Rock
Oct 2 (Mon), 19.30 Bar Isshee Abstract, Avant garde, Experimental, Improvised, Noise
Oct 2 (Mon), 19.30 Three Disco-punk, Hardcore, Post-Punk
Oct 3 (Tue), 18.00 Melodia Tokyo Jazz, Pop
Oct 3 (Tue), 18.00 Ongakushitsu DX Alternative, Blues, Hard Rock
Oct 3 (Tue), 18.00 WWW Math-Rock
Oct 3 (Tue), 18.30 Billboard Live Soul
Oct 3 (Tue), 19.00 Koenji U-hA Acoustic, Pop
Oct 3 (Tue), 19.30 Art Bar Ten (天) Avant garde, Experimental, Free Jazz, Improvised, Noise
Export ICS
FaLang translation system by Faboba