Upcoming Gigs

<< September 2014 >> 
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7
  8  91011121314
15161718192021
2223
     

Users Online


Latest Comments

LINX, The Gladys
If you like our music, please come to our gig on Sept 1...
LINX, The Gladys
Relax and cool bar ! Enjoy our music with drinks ! All ...
Carl Stone, black zenith ...
Join our partywink
Jessca Lynn Loosbrock, An...
hey if you want to check out my music before the show c...
Tsudanuma Rock and Roll B...
Here's a video showing the route from Tsudanuma station...

Categories

Acoustic (4)
All Mix (6)
Alternative (7)
Avant garde (1)
Avant-pop (2)
Dance (4)
Dub (1)
Electro (2)
Electronic Rock (1)
Electronica (2)
Experimental (14)
Festival (9)
Funk (2)
Grindcore (2)
Guitar Pop (1)
Hardcore (2)
Hip-Hop (1)
Improvised (2)
Indie (7)
Indie-Pop (2)
Indie-Rock (2)
Industrial (1)
Instrumental (2)
Jam Band (2)
Jazz (5)
Metal (6)
Mixed Genre (13)
Noise (2)
Noise Rock (2)
Other (1)
Pop (1)
Post-Rock (2)
Progressive (4)
Punk (4)
Rock (6)
Rockabilly (1)

New Forum Posts

Chiba International Party at Anga Vol. 4
hudsonhawk 17.9.2014 10:18
Intergalactic Lovers plays in Tokyo on 5-6-7 Sept
Yokozuna 22.8.2014 4:05
Metal bands in Tokyo- where? when?
aussies 9.8.2014 5:05
6月27日(金)ライブしませんか? LOOKING FOR BANDS FOR 6/27 LIVE
RIGHTMIND 31.5.2014 19:44
Bands/Musicians Wanted To Play Live June 15th
Chandu 30.5.2014 18:25

Show ArchivePrint

Tokyo Gigs

  
 
When Gig Live House Category
09/24 (Wed)
18:00
aire (Thailand), Wednesday (Thailand), UQiYO, Johann, How to count one to ten, AKARINE, Shelling... Fever Indie
09/25 (Thu)
TIGRAN HAMASYAN TRIO Cotton Club Jazz
09/25 (Thu)
18:00
Gellers, Enjoy Music Club, 来来来チーム O-Nest Indie-Rock
09/25 (Thu)
18:00
HAUNTED HEARTS (Dee Dee from DUM DUM GIRLS x Brandon from CROCODILES), Mitsume, more Marz Indie
09/25 (Thu)
18:30
Tokagenowaakaba, Yomi Nakamachi, banri shiraiwa, yoshimi Cafe & Bar U-hA Mixed Genre
09/26 (Fri)
TIGRAN HAMASYAN TRIO Cotton Club Jazz
09/26 (Fri)
16:15
ZAZEN BOYS, KING BROTHERS, WRENCH, 撃鉄, skillkills, DON Matsuo Magic Mountain Band Loft Mixed Genre
09/26 (Fri)
18:00
THE METEORS (from UK), 柳家睦 & RATBONES, LITTLE ELVIS RYUTA & THE S.R.P., The 5.6.7.8's Fever Rockabilly
09/26 (Fri)
18:30
Uichi, aro, Daiki & Heita & Erika, Chizuru Oki Cafe & Bar U-hA Mixed Genre
09/26 (Fri)
19:00
Goodbye Enemy Airship (Australia), Mokyow, 赤犬姉妹, Minami Deutsch, Barry Zogon Band Gamuso Mixed Genre
09/26 (Fri)
19:30
Jimmy Binks & the Shakehorns, Asphere's, Aki & Las Damas Primeros, DJ Angel Kina Anga Mixed Genre
09/27 (Sat)
TIGRAN HAMASYAN TRIO Cotton Club Jazz
09/27 (Sat)
12:00
SHOEGAZER FESTIVAL 2014 Club Seata Festival
09/27 (Sat)
15:00
百蚊, Jebiotto, 経立, Usagi Spiral A, Miu Mau, Tropical Death Metal, more 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
09/27 (Sat)
16:30
Square Sounds Tokyo 2014 High Festival
09/27 (Sat)
17:00
Lucky Tapes, YOUR ROMANCE, NEW HOUSE, it was summer Burrow Indie
09/27 (Sat)
18:00
Grant Rolls, Liquid Courage Lighthouse Acoustic
09/27 (Sat)
18:00
Platypus (from Switzerland), Gargle, Scum, 木目鳥, LVV Next Sunday Experimental
09/27 (Sat)
18:00
the fin., DATS, more Three Indie
09/27 (Sat)
18:30
emulsion with Violet Eva, Roswells, Andrew Tyrone Rodgers, CELERYMAN Last Waltz All Mix
09/27 (Sat)
18:30
The night of contrabass No.3: Basse Plante, Taku Tuchida, Kazushige Uchiyama, more Cafe & Bar U-hA Instrumental
09/27 (Sat)
19:00
DJ Urine, S.Koji, B.Hegenbart, Kinetic, Tabata, C.Lyall, Les Belles Noiseuses, ASTRO Soup Noise
09/27 (Sat)
19:00
LUBAO (CARL STONE+ JOSEPH HAMMER) Kissa Sakaiki Experimental
09/27 (Sat)
19:30
Aun no kakokyu (YOSHIMOTO Yumiko: guitar, 4+4=8: bass, SUGO Fumito: drums) Apollo Instrumental
09/27 (Sat)
23:00
THE SECRET SOCIETY: DJs nAo12xu (†13th Moon†), Chiro (FISH), Qrea, more Trump Room Industrial
09/28 (Sun)
11:30
the mornings, macmanaman Shelter Noise Rock
09/28 (Sun)
15:00
GUITAR WOLF, LIPSTICK VIBRATORS, THE ACT WE ACT, V/ACATION, GELLERS, more O-Nest Mixed Genre
09/28 (Sun)
15:30
Square Sounds Tokyo 2014 High Festival
09/28 (Sun)
17:00
MONKEY MAJIK Nakano Sun Plaza Pop
09/28 (Sun)
17:30
sue, Fockea Crispa, Kensora, Kaoru Shina, Yoko Akiyama Cafe & Bar U-hA Mixed Genre
09/28 (Sun)
17:45
She Her Her Hers Fever Alternative
09/28 (Sun)
18:30
Homecomings, Sachie Hiraga, スカート (Skirt) Shelter Indie-Pop
09/28 (Sun)
19:00
Derek Short's Jam Session (Funk, Fusion, Jazz, Rock etc.) in Nishi Ogikubo w.jaz All Mix
09/28 (Sun)
19:30
surround / synergy - Boris Hegenbart & Yoshio Machida Ftarri  Experimental
09/28 (Sun)
19:30
"Floating Distance" YOSHIMOTO Yumiko (guitar) + HASHIMOTO Takayuki (alto sax) Kid Ailack Art Hall Improvised
09/29 (Mon)
19:00
SPANK PAGE, Emerald, uri gagarn O-Nest Rock
09/29 (Mon)
19:00
siebengeiste (from Berlin) (Akemi Nagao + Leo Dupleix + Michael Tuttle), more Kissa Sakaiki Experimental
09/30 (Tue)
18:00
People In The Box, WHITE ASH, 赤い公園 Loft Alternative
09/30 (Tue)
18:00
Derek Short and the Executive Class Band What the Dickens Funk
09/30 (Tue)
19:00
SOUNDROOM Vol. 95: Yoshio Machida, Hiroki Chiba, Naoki Nomoto, DJs inu, KUKNACKE, 37A Super Deluxe Experimental
10/01 (Wed)
19:00
101A Fever Rock
10/01 (Wed)
19:30
Shibusashirazu Orchestra Pit Inn Jazz
10/02 (Thu)
17:00
KILLING FIELD, GxSxD, 兀突骨, Predator Necrolust, HELL FREEZES OVER, ZOMBIE LOLITA Antiknock Metal
10/02 (Thu)
18:30
BEN FROST WWW Experimental
10/02 (Thu)
19:30
PROJECT A #Roots Issue: Group A, Phew, Rockapenis Super Deluxe Avant garde
10/02 (Thu)
19:30
Shibusashirazu Orchestra Pit Inn Jazz
10/03 (Fri)
19:00
BRAINS OUT Vol.2: Boys Age (Solo) + D/I/S/C/O/S + Death By Raygun Zone-B Alternative
10/03 (Fri)
19:00
nature airliner PRESENTS vol.8 Crocodile Punk
10/03 (Fri)
22:00
OFF THE ROCKER (SHINICHI OSAWA + MASATOSHI UEMURA), VERBAL, 80KIDZ, more Sound Museum Vision Dance
10/04 (Sat)
18:00
Fallopian Disco Force, Buddy Girl & Mechanic, Falsettos, 高品格, Bumbums, Suppa-san (DJ) Pool Avant-pop

Page 1 of 3