Upcoming Gigs

<< November 2014 >> 
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
       1  2
  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425

Users Online

Latest Comments

Geoff Leigh + Shizuku Aos...
thank you craig-san, here is the details... ----------...
toe, envy
It's not actually sold out yet, there are still standin...
LINX, The Gladys
If you like our music, please come to our gig on Sept 1...
LINX, The Gladys
Relax and cool bar ! Enjoy our music with drinks ! All ...
Carl Stone, black zenith ...
Join our partywink

Categories

Acoustic (2)
All Mix (2)
Alternative (6)
Ambient (1)
Avant-pop (1)
Comedy (1)
DJ (1)
Electro (1)
Electro-Pop (3)
Electronic (4)
Emo (2)
Experimental (8)
Festival (5)
Folk (2)
Free Jazz (1)
Grindcore (2)
Hard Rock (2)
Hardcore (1)
Hip-Hop (1)
Improvised (11)
Indie (3)
Indie-Pop (5)
Indie-Rock (2)
Instrumental (1)
Jazz (2)
Metal (1)
Mixed Genre (8)
Noise (4)
Noise Rock (4)
Other (2)
Performance (1)
Pop (11)
Post-Punk (1)
Post-Rock (4)
Progressive (3)
Psych-Folk (1)
Psychedelic (2)
Rock (11)
Shoegaze (2)
Unclassifiable (1)
World (1)

New Forum Posts

Blues Live at Blue Heat
pacificwave 29.10.2014 11:52
US Noise/doom/Rap looking to play Shibuya/Shinjuku
bswi13 20.10.2014 13:30
D&D Sluggers from the U.S! (rock/pop/chiptune)
soultron 8.10.2014 1:44
Chiba International Party at Anga Vol. 4
hudsonhawk 17.9.2014 10:18
Intergalactic Lovers plays in Tokyo on 5-6-7 Sept
Yokozuna 22.8.2014 4:05

Show ArchivePrint

Tokyo Gigs

  
 
When Gig Live House Category
11/26 (Wed)
18:00
Napalm Death, Brutal Truth, S.O.B Liquidroom Grindcore
11/26 (Wed)
18:00
Dengue Fever, Goonam, Koharu Yanagiya vs Amephone’s attc Aoyama Moonromantic (Tsukimirukimiomou) World
11/26 (Wed)
18:30
The Right Ons, APARAGUS, THE SUZAN Fever Indie-Rock
11/26 (Wed)
18:30
Freejazz~Free!: teruhisa nambu + keiko higuchi duo, M* A * S * H Last Waltz Unclassifiable
11/26 (Wed)
19:00
Improvisation & Contemporary file.7: Took Arai, Marcos Fernandes, DJ HI-GO, Ochoko Sabaco Experimental
11/27 (Thu)
18:15
アーバンギャルド (Urbangarde), 神聖かまってちゃん (Shinsei Kamattechan) Unit Mixed Genre
11/27 (Thu)
18:30
BEN WATT Club Quattro Pop
11/27 (Thu)
18:30
LOOPUS, cruyff in the bedroom, CQ High Rock
11/27 (Thu)
18:30
KAOS ORDER, CDR & DAVE SKIPPER, TAISHIN, ULTRASONIC ORCHESTRA, NON MEMBERS Bullet's Noise
11/27 (Thu)
19:00
Hideki Kaji WWW Indie-Pop
11/27 (Thu)
19:00
FENNESZ O'ROURKE Super Deluxe Experimental
11/28 (Fri)
18:00
THE NOVEMBERS Studio Coast Rock
11/28 (Fri)
18:30
KOGANECHO HAPPENING 7: Tuning Brothers, Bennett/Karimata Duo, OWKMJ, Melt Shichoushitsu Sono 2 Mixed Genre
11/28 (Fri)
18:30
BEN WATT Astro Hall Pop
11/28 (Fri)
18:30
Comeback My Daughters Unit Indie
11/28 (Fri)
19:00
OSHIRIPENPENZ, GELLERS, Ichiko Aoba UFO Club Mixed Genre
11/28 (Fri)
19:00
RUBY ROOM 12th ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND: The Watanabes, The Casablancas, The Big Nothing.. Ruby Room All Mix
11/29 (Sat)
15:00
KOGANECHO HAPPENING 7: 上野健太郎, 平田順一, 村田直哉 + Marcos Fernandes, Super Dumb, JASS, more Shichoushitsu Sono 2 Mixed Genre
11/29 (Sat)
16:00
TOKYO ZINESTER GATHERING: フロリダ, DiSKOMARGAUX, その他の短編ズ, コルネリ, 半額 Pool Festival
11/29 (Sat)
17:00
BO NINGEN Unit Psychedelic
11/29 (Sat)
18:00
trespass, Convex Level, FREE CITY NOISE, Redd Temple, otori Goodman Post-Rock
11/29 (Sat)
18:00
The fin., Lucky Tapes, PAELLAS Three Indie
11/29 (Sat)
18:00
It's Time For Africa 2: DJs Mr OK Jazz, Plainstone Li-Po DJ
11/29 (Sat)
19:00
The Folkers Crawfish Folk
11/29 (Sat)
19:00
UNION JACK, TITS, TATS & WHISKERS Club Edge Rock
11/30 (Sun)
SHIMOKITAZAWA NI TE '14 - Festival
11/30 (Sun)
15:00
KOGANECHO HAPPENING 7: 植野隆司, Marcos Fernandes, 林谷祥宏, 小林豊美, Tyler Eaton, miko & kentaro, 伊藤匠, more Shichoushitsu Sono 2 Mixed Genre
11/30 (Sun)
17:00
VENOMOUS CONCEPT, HIKO (GAUZE), SxOxB, MARK "Barney" GREENWAY, RICH HOAK Earthdom Grindcore
11/30 (Sun)
17:30
YOYOYOYORUNO, pegasas, yamanoiyuzuru, anyurizm Cafe & Bar U-hA Mixed Genre
11/30 (Sun)
18:00
NOBARA, Al Van She's Coming, cattle, the submariners, 17歳とベルリンの壁 High Shoegaze
11/30 (Sun)
19:00
TITS, TATS & WHISKERS, DIRTY T's What the Dickens Rock
12/01 (Mon)
18:30
RICHARD PINHAS, Keiji Haino, MERZBOW, Tatsuya Yoshida O-Nest Experimental
12/01 (Mon)
19:30
Shibusashirazu Orchestra Pit Inn Jazz
12/01 (Mon)
19:30
Aun no kakokyu (YOSHIMOTO Yumiko: guitar, 4+4=8: bass, SUGO Fumito: drums) Knuttel House Improvised
12/02 (Tue)
14:00
New Sound Sanctuary (Sound Installation) Super Deluxe Experimental
12/02 (Tue)
18:00
DEERHOOF Unit Noise Rock
12/02 (Tue)
18:30
Birdy Hunt (France), Lucky Tapes O-Nest Pop
12/03 (Wed)
14:00
New Sound Sanctuary (Sound Installation) Super Deluxe Experimental
12/03 (Wed)
19:00
Korekyojin Goodman Progressive
12/04 (Thu)
14:00
New Sound Sanctuary (Sound Installation) Super Deluxe Experimental
12/04 (Thu)
17:00
Grant Rolls & Liquid Courage What the Dickens Acoustic
12/04 (Thu)
18:30
Tenacious D Studio Coast Comedy
12/04 (Thu)
18:30
OH MY! (from Sweden), DENIMS Fever Pop
12/04 (Thu)
18:30
FUK, WARHEAD, THE SLOWMOTIONS, EIEFITS, 鉄アレイ Earthdom Hardcore
12/05 (Fri)
17:30
Mark Guiliana's BEAT MUSIC Billboard Live Other
12/05 (Fri)
18:00
The Ting Tings O-East Alternative
12/05 (Fri)
18:00
OOZEPUS, MICLODIET, FACIALMESS/SCUM, HELICAL PHOBIA, D.SKIPPER Forestlimit Noise
12/05 (Fri)
18:30
FLYING LOTUS Stellar Ball Hip-Hop
12/05 (Fri)
19:30
Altered States Pit Inn Improvised
12/06 (Sat)
16:00
Ai Aso, Hisato Higuchi Nanahari Psych-Folk

Page 1 of 3