Upcoming Gigs

<< May 2015 >> 
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
      1  2  3
  4  5  6  7  8  910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829

Users Online

Latest Comments

Musical Forest - Concert ...
Adults are also welcome!
0
Adults are also welcome!
Musical Forest - Concert ...
Adults are also welcome!
FU-CHING-GIDO, Baron
http://youtu.be/HTv5hVKJ2Bc
Metallica
This concert was in 2010!

Show ArchivePrint

Tokyo Gig Guide

  
 
When Gig Live House Category
05/30 (Sat)
TAICO CLUB '15 - Festival
05/30 (Sat)
Shimokitazawa SOUND CRUISING - Festival
05/30 (Sat)
worst taste&Special Magic, Akifumi Nagae, Gebabou, Omawarisan, INN JAPAN, more Goodman Mixed Genre
05/30 (Sat)
15:30
cruyff in the bedroom, broken little sister, Doodle, SLACK-TIDE, PLASTIC GIRL IN CLOSET, more High Shoegaze
05/30 (Sat)
17:00
20 GUILDERS, LOS DRONCOS, UGUISUIRO, MUSUKI ARUVAVO LEE Gallery Septima Psychedelic
05/30 (Sat)
18:00
(an) arrangement(s) #011: Delmore Fx (DE), Multitasking (DE), and more Kosmos Lane Studio and Gallery Experimental
05/30 (Sat)
18:30
MORGAN FISHER: Morgan's Organ At Home #21 Morgan's Salon Ambient
05/31 (Sun)
TAICO CLUB '15 - Festival
05/31 (Sun)
12:30
ni-hao!, Jusyo Futei Mushoku LOVES Magic,Drums&Love, Ramiko, Neons, HISATO 'N' CHATANI, more Bushbash Mixed Genre
05/31 (Sun)
17:00
TADZIO, THE CREAMS, NATURE DANGER GANG, Yohei Fujii, The Pat Basement Bar Mixed Genre
05/31 (Sun)
17:00
Self Deconstruction, Senseless Apocalypse, Moribund Punishment, Zagio Ehva Diledj... El Puente Grindcore
05/31 (Sun)
17:30
Jesse Ruins, 食品まつり a.k.a Foodman, LSTNGT, sanm, Ultrafog, CVN, more Kata Indie
05/31 (Sun)
18:00
壊れかけのテープレコーダーズ (Half-broken Taperecorders), Tenniscoats Goodman Avant-pop
05/31 (Sun)
18:00
NAISHO, Slack Tide (from Taiwan), Lady Flash, Boyish, alice tales Ruby Room Indie-Rock
05/31 (Sun)
18:00
Mana Hardcore, Sein, Entrada, Cornered Men, Brian Smith, Martin Leroux Papera Mixed Genre
05/31 (Sun)
18:30
Little Wings, Ningyo Gekidan Ginza Gijinza, mmm, Kensuke Ide & Bosen 7th Floor All Mix
06/01 (Mon)
Derek Short's Groove Jazz Funk Jam Session in Ikebukuro Absolute Blue All Mix
06/01 (Mon)
19:00
Kan Mikami + Toshiaki Ishizuka Aketa No Mise Folk
06/01 (Mon)
20:00
FUCKER & DEATHRO, Have a Nice Day!, Limited Express (has gone?), Satoko Shibata, more Three Noise Rock
06/02 (Tue)
18:00
THIS WILL DESTROY YOU, envy Unit Post-Rock
06/02 (Tue)
18:30
of Montreal, The fin., DYGL, YOUR ROMANCE O-Nest Indie
06/02 (Tue)
18:30
Genjitsu, donganbon, S/S/C, kataoka fuguri, ihatesummer 20000 Den-atsu Mixed Genre
06/02 (Tue)
19:30
Nora Mulder & Rogier Smal duo (from Amsterdam), HACHIYA Maki & YOSHIMOTO Yumi Apollo Improvised
06/03 (Wed)
18:00
Teruo Nakano, Shinjuku Gewalt Loft Electronic
06/03 (Wed)
19:00
Have a Nice Day!, おやすみホログラム, MERZBOW WWW Mixed Genre
06/04 (Thu)
CIBO MATTO with guest KEIGO OYAMADA Blue Note Shibuya-kei
06/04 (Thu)
18:30
MAGMA O-East Progressive
06/04 (Thu)
18:30
Glow and the forest, GOAT EATS POEM, 冷牟田敬, 44°, more O-Nest Guitar Pop
06/04 (Thu)
19:00
鳥の会議#3 ~riunione delluccello~: KO.DO.NA, KARAOCHAOS, Sisters of Avalanche Bullet's Alternative
06/04 (Thu)
19:00
HAIR STYLISTICS, Kirihito, 2MUCH CREW, CARRE, DJs Akuma-no-Numa, K.E.I., dj kayo Super Deluxe Emo
06/05 (Fri)
zazo, neonrocks, sun children sun Bushbash Electronic Rock
06/05 (Fri)
18:00
Haruomi Hosono Liquidroom Folk
06/05 (Fri)
18:00
MUSQIS, Nora Mulder & Rogier Smal, エレクトリック マングース UFO ファクトリー, VERONICA VERONICO, 57pic Wild Side Mixed Genre
06/05 (Fri)
18:30
MAGMA O-East Progressive
06/05 (Fri)
19:00
When 'airy met fairy (Luxembourg), neohachi, Julia Shortreed Grapefruit Moon Indie
06/05 (Fri)
19:00
Mike Garner & Neil Billington Crawfish Blues
06/05 (Fri)
22:00
OL Killer, TOWA TEI, ☆Taku Takahashi, Charisma.com, YOSHIMASA, MA-SA, more Sound Museum Vision Dance
06/06 (Sat)
15:00
13complex vol.20: Leech, Sapphire Slows, Madegg, DJs 白石隆之, Licaxxx, more Solfa Electronic
06/06 (Sat)
16:00
Perspectives - multimedia art performance by Tate - Abstract
06/06 (Sat)
16:30
barican, ecke, Fredelica, hinotoris, tree, 山田マミ (from after the greenroom), from ten to nine, more Flat Mixed Genre
06/06 (Sat)
17:00
SPRAY PAINT, BLACK AND WHITE, THE DEATH, d/i/s/c/o/s, Douglas, PINPRICK PUNISHMENT Basement Bar Punk
06/06 (Sat)
18:00
owllights, Thai kick murph, postcard of japan, films Goodman Alternative
06/06 (Sat)
18:30
Post Modern Team, Klan Aileen, SUPER VHS, never young beach, DJ Shoekatsusei Ruby Room Indie
06/06 (Sat)
18:30
ECD + ILLICIT TSUBOI, STUTS, KIRIHITO, ENERGISH GOLF Forestlimit Mixed Genre
06/07 (Sun)
2up, KURUUCREW, bossston cruizing mania, 左右, illMilliliter Bushbash Noise Rock
06/07 (Sun)
12:30
TONOFON FESTIVAL - Festival
06/07 (Sun)
16:00
GENOCIDE nippon, nIo-Destroy, SURVIVE, Vampillia blackest ever black metal, more WWW Other
06/07 (Sun)
17:45
kinoco hotel Loft Rock
06/07 (Sun)
18:00
WASTED - SOUP 9TH ANNIVERSARY: CUT HANDS, MICLODIET, PAINJERK, DEVECLY BITTE, more Soup Industrial
06/08 (Mon)
18:30
CIBO MATTO, Hello, Wendy!, BiSH, DJs Yu Sakurai, YOHEI KAWATA Unit Electro-Pop

Page 1 of 4